Menu

Sir Henry Fermor Church of England Primary School

Google Translate

Google Translate

Home Page

Sir Henry Fermor

Church of England Primary School

Tel: 01892 652405

Content Slideshow

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our school!

   

Headteacher:  Mrs Sacha Strand
Deputy Head: Mrs Victoria Edwards
  
EYFS Leader: Mrs Elizabeth Pannell
Keystage 1 Leader:Mrs Megan Jeffs
Keystage 2 Leader: Mr Barrie Lucas
  
SENDCo: Mrs Faye Lawrence
  
Designated Safeguarding Lead: Mrs Victoria Edwards
Deputy DSL: Mrs Sacha Strand
 Miss Emily Greenwood
 

Mr Barrie Lucas

  
EYFS 
RP - Hedgehogs:

Mrs Elizabeth Pannell

Mrs Karen Patient (Forest School)

RR - Owls:Miss Vicki Rose
Teaching Assistants:Miss Amy Bawcombe & Miss Marissa Dance
  
Key Stage 1 
1C:Mrs Jayne Crumbie
1H:Miss Charlotte Heilbron
Teaching Assistants:

Mrs Imogen Reynolds

& Miss Hannah Colley

  
2J:Mrs Megan Jeffs and Mrs Jayne Luxford
2M:Mrs Katrina Miller
Teaching Assistants:Miss Sarah Chalkley, Miss Tallulah Volavka and Miss Taylor Mcleod
  
Key Stage 2 
3KP:Mrs Jo Price and Mrs Gillian Kendon
3N:Miss Francesca Newman
Teaching Assistants:

Mr Harry Gilbert, Miss Kelly Groves

and Mr Chris Woods

  
4B:Mrs Rachel Burton
4K:Mrs Elizabeth Koch
Teaching Assistants:

Mr Adam Sharp, Mrs Wendy Summers

and Mrs Hayley Kinsella

  
5E:Mrs Vicki Eames
5F:Miss Claire Fuller
Teaching Assistants:

Mrs Siebean Mcleod, Mrs Nikki Levett

and Miss Michelle Keats

  
6L:Mr Barrie Lucas
6M:Mrs Lindsay Mintram
Teaching Assistants:Mrs Natalie Birkby, Mrs Ellie Howarth and Mr James Russell
  
Supporting Teaching Team 
Whole school music teacher:Mr Goldi Novkovic
Behaviour and Learning Mentor:Miss Emily Greenwood (Forest School) 
Speech and Language:Mrs Heidi Oram
Play Therapist:Mrs Helen Squires
Swimming Teacher:Miss Saffron-Elise Errey
  
Support Staff 
School Business Manager:Mr Vincent Ley
Receptionist:Mrs Karen Saunders
Admissions and Attendance:Miss Nadine Barnden
Personnel:Mrs Karen Hawkins
Site Manager:Mr Jesse James
  
Lunchtime Supervision along with TAs:Mrs Alima Begum, Mrs Carolyn Dives and Mrs Rosemary Woodhams
  
Curriculum Leads
Whole School Curriculum        Co-ordinator:Mrs Vicki Edwards
English:Mrs Vicki Eames
Maths:Miss Fran Newman
Science:Mrs Jo Price 
RE & Class Worships:Mrs Rachel Burton 
History:Mrs Lindsay Mintram
Geography:Miss Vicki Rose
MFL (Latin):Mrs Jayne Crumbie
Computing:Mr Barrie Lucas
Sport:Miss Charlotte Heilbron
Music:Mr Goldi Novkovic
Art:Mrs Megan Jeffs
Design & Technology:Mrs Katrina Miller
PSHE/RHE:Mrs Elizabeth Koch
 

                                                                                                                               

                          

Top