Headteacher: | Mrs Edwards |
Deputy Headteacher: | Miss Decker |
Assistant Headteacher: | Mrs Price |
EYFS Leader: | Miss Decker |
Keystage 1 Leader: | Mrs Crumbie |
Lower Keystage 2 Leader: | Mrs Jeffs |
Upper Keystage 2 Leader: | Mrs Price |
Head of Inclusion: | Mrs Fielder |
Deputy SENDCo: | Mrs Piper |
Designated Safeguarding Lead: | Mrs Fielder |
Deputy DSLs: | Mrs Edwards |
Miss Decker | |
Mrs Price | |
Mrs Piper | |
Miss Greenwood (maternity) | |
EYFS | |
Hedgehogs: | Miss Holczimmer |
Owls: | Miss Rose |
Teaching Assistants: | Miss Chalkley & Miss Volavka |
Key Stage 1 | |
1K: | Mrs Koch |
1P: | Miss Podlasin |
Teaching Assistants: | Miss Crush & Mrs Stutchbury |
2C: | Mrs Crumbie |
2M: | Mrs Miller |
Teaching Assistants: | Mrs Cashmore & Miss Dance |
Key Stage 2 | |
3AJ: | Miss Matthews |
3MJ: | Mrs Jeffs |
Teaching Assistants: | Miss Groves, Mrs Gilbert and Miss Keats |
4B: | Mrs Burton |
4CP: | Mrs Williams & Mrs Price |
Teaching Assistants: | Mrs Lake, Mrs Summers and Mrs Russell |
5F: | Miss Fuller |
5N: | Miss Newman |
Teaching Assistants: | Mrs Gilbert, Mrs Pritchard-Davies, Miss Simmonds & Mr Woods |
6K: | Mrs Keene |
6M: | Mrs Mintram |
Teaching Assistants: | Mrs Levett & Mr Russell |
Supporting Teaching Team | |
HLTA: | Mrs McLeod & Mrs Greening (Music) |
Forest School: | Mrs Patient & Mr Woods |
Speech and Language: | Mrs Oram |
Inclusion and Intervention Support: | Mrs Harris |
Play Therapist: | Mrs Squires and Miss Dillingham |
Swimming Teacher: | Mrs Russell |
Support Staff | |
School Business Manager: | Mr Ley |
Receptionist: | Mrs Birkby |
Admissions and Attendance: | Miss Barnden |
Personnel: | Mrs Beacham |
Site Manager: | Mr James |
Lunchtime Supervision along with TAs: | Mrs Begum, Mrs Dives & Mrs Woodhams |
Curriculum Leads | |
Whole School Curriculum Co-ordinator: | Mrs Edwards |
English: | Mrs Jeffs |
Maths: | Mrs Price (Miss Jarvis - maternity) |
Science: | Miss Fuller |
RE | Mrs Burton |
History: | Mrs Mintram |
Geography: | Miss Rose |
MFL (Latin): | Mrs Crumbie |
Computing: | Mrs Williams |
Sport: | Miss Newman |
Music: | Mrs Greening |
Art: | Mrs Keene |
Design & Technology: | Mrs Miller |
PSHE/RHE: | Mrs Koch |